Skip to product information
1 of 1

Brand New & In stock

WOODWARD 5501-432 Controller Module in Stock

WOODWARD 5501-432 Controller Module in Stock
people are viewing this right now

Availability : Low stock: 10 left

  • SKU 5501-432
  • Manufacturer WOODWARD
  • Product Type controller module
  • Payment T/T
  • Weight 1.0 kg
  • Shipping port Xiamen
  • Warranty 12 months
View Product details

The Woodward 5501-432 is a 2-channel actuator controller module that is designed for machinery protection applications. It is a member of the Woodward NetCon Controller Series, which is a self-contained asset condition monitoring system.

The 5501-432 is a versatile module that can be used to control a wide variety of actuators, including hydraulic, pneumatic, and electric actuators. It can also be used to control a variety of machinery, including rotating equipment such as compressors, turbines, and pumps, as well as reciprocating equipment such as engines and compressors.

Features:

  • 2-channel actuator controller module
  • For machinery protection applications
  • Member of the Woodward NetCon Controller Series
  • Versatile module for a wide variety of actuators and machinery
  • High accuracy and repeatability
  • Wide dynamic range
  • Low noise floor
  • Fault detection and alarm capabilities
  • Multiple communication options
  • Reliable and durable
  • Easy to install and configure

    Applications:

    • High accuracy and repeatability
    • Wide dynamic range
    • Low noise floor
    • Fault detection and alarm capabilities
    • Multiple communication options

    More Products In stock:

    WOODWARD 8200-226
    WOODWARD 9907-167
    WOODWARD 9907-164
    WOODWARD 9907-205
    WOODWARD 5466-1035
    WOODWARD 5466-258
    WOODWARD 5466-1000
    WOODWARD 8440-1831
    WOODWARD 5453-754
    WOODWARD 5466-253
    WOODWARD 9905-969
    WOODWARD 5453-759
    WOODWARD 9905-463
    WOODWARD 9907-166

    FAQ & Contact:

    Q: Are you a trading company or a manufacturer?

    A: We are a trading company.

    Q: What is your lead time?

    A: It usually takes one to three days if we have it in stock. If the goods are not in stock, you need to negotiate.

    Q: Does your company provide samples? Is it free or do you charge extra?

    A: It depends on the goods you need and the quantity you order.

    Q: What are your terms of payment?

    A: 100%  T/T before shipping. If the quantity is large, we can negotiate.

    Why Choose Us:

    We major in ABB DCS, Foxboro DCS, Honeywell DCS, Westinghouse Ovation DCS, Emerson DeltaV, Bently Nevada, Rockwell Automation, Siemens, Rockwell CPU, Moore APACS, Moore Panel Controllers, Siemens Iskamatic, Schneider PLC, Quantum, Quanten 140CPU, GE Fanuc 90/30, 90/70, Invensys Triconex DCS, FOXBOROI/A MOTOROLA MVME, Siemens and other listed manufacturers.
    • If you find the same parts from any other suppliers cheaper than us, we will try to match that the same price, or provide you with a further discount.
    • If you have any further questions, please don't hesitate to contact us.
    • If you inquiry more than one piece/item, please let us know because we can arrange a discount for you.

    Product Condition

    Factory New: New, current-production products sourced directly from the manufacturer.

    New in Sealed Package: Unused products supplied in their original, factory-sealed packaging.

    New in Original Package: Unused products supplied in original manufacturer packaging that was not factory-sealed.

    Warranty

    Products are covered by a 12-month warranty unless otherwise specified in the quotation or product listing. If a product has a quality issue, it can be exchanged within 12 months or refunded in full in cash. Contact our sales team with your order details if you require warranty assistance.

    Shipping Information

    In-Stock Items: Same-day dispatch is available for most in-stock orders with cleared payment received before 2:00 PM (UTC+8).

    Indent Items: Typical lead time is 1–3 weeks, depending on availability and product scarcity.

    Customs & Documentation

    International shipments are prepared with a commercial invoice, packing list and available supporting documents. Consignee details, declared value and shipping terms are confirmed before dispatch. Tracking information is provided after shipment.

    Payment

    Payment is accepted by bank wire transfer only, in USD, EUR, GBP or RMB/CNY. Credit cards and credit terms are not accepted. Cleared payment is required before dispatch unless otherwise agreed in writing.

    30-Day Returns

    We accept return requests within 30 days of delivery for international orders, subject to our return policy.

    To qualify, products must be unused, in their original condition and packaging, with proof of purchase.

    How to Request a Return

    Contact our sales team with your order number, product details and reason for return. Please obtain return authorization and the correct return address before shipping any items back. Returns are made by mail. Return shipping is not free. It is charged at the actual international air-freight cost based on weight and volume.

    Refunds are processed according to our published return and refund policy after the returned items have been reviewed.

    Quality issues

    Quality issues are covered by the 12-month warranty. Within 12 months, a quality issue can be exchanged or refunded in full in cash.

    For full terms, please refer to our Refund Policy.

    Recently Viewed

    Frequently ask questions

    How do I request a quote?

    Click Request a Quote on the product page and provide the part number, quantity, and destination country. Our sales team will reply with availability, pricing, and estimated delivery time.

    Are your products new and original?

    We supply original industrial automation parts in different new-product conditions, including Factory New, New in Sealed Package, and New in Original Package. The condition of each item is specified in...

    Do you supply discontinued or hard-to-find parts?

    Yes. We source obsolete and hard-to-find PLC, DCS, and industrial control components. Send us the exact part number and required quantity so we can check availability.

    When will my order be shipped?

    Most in-stock orders with cleared payment received before 2:00 PM (UTC+8) qualify for same-day dispatch. Indent items typically require 1–3 weeks, depending on availability.

    Do you ship worldwide?

    Yes. We ship industrial automation spare parts worldwide. Shipping costs and transit times depend on the destination, package weight, dimensions, and local import requirements.

    Which shipping carriers do you use?

    We commonly ship through DHL, FedEx, UPS, and other international courier services. The carrier is selected based on the destination, shipment size, and delivery requirements.

    What payment methods do you accept?

    We accept bank wire transfers in USD, EUR, GBP, and RMB/CNY. Full cleared payment is required before shipment unless otherwise agreed in the written quotation.

    What warranty do you provide?

    Products generally include a 12-month warranty unless otherwise stated in the quotation or product listing. Contact our team with your order details for warranty assistance.

    Can I return a product?

    Eligible products may be returned within 30 days of delivery, subject to our return policy. Contact our team for return authorization and instructions before sending any items back.

    Will I receive tracking information?

    Yes. Tracking details are provided after dispatch. Commercial invoices, packing lists, and available supporting documents are prepared for international shipments.